Crawfish Cafe Heights
1026 N. Shepherd Dr., Houston, TX
Featured Items

Smack Pack
Fried rice, cajun butter shrimp, corn, potato, sausage, boiled egg, smack sauce$19.99
Beer Battered Cod Sliders
Crispy, beer battered fried Pacific cod, American cheese, yuzu tartar sauce.$16.99
Oyster Sliders
Fried oysters topped with coleslaw, pickles, and yuzu tartar sauce. Served with choice of side.$18.99
Crawfish Cafe
Oysters
Starters

Boudin Balls
(4) Boudin balls served with Creole remoulade sauce. *contains pork*$8.99
Boudin Link
(1) Grilled boudin link served with Creole remoulade sauce. *contains pork*$8.99
Crawfish Beignets
(3) Beignets filled with crawfish tails, a blend of cheeses, and herbs. Served with spicy aioli sauce.$9.99
Crawfish Mini Empanadas
(5) Crawfish mini empanadas served with spicy aioli sauce.$8.99
Turkey Neck
Slow-braised turkey neck until fall off the bone tender. Served with french bread.$10.99
Boudin Eggrolls
(3) Boudin eggrolls served with Creole remoulade sauce.$8.99
Crawfish Eggrolls
Made with crawfish tails, corn, vegetables and cream cheese. Served with a spicy aioli dipping sauce. Comes with 4 pieces.$8.99
Cajun Calamari
Fried calamari served with spicy aioli sauce.$11.99
Crawfish Cheese Bread
Three cheese blend with crawfish tails and cajun spices. Comes with (4) pieces.$9.99
Oyster Nachos
Fried oysters topped with chipotle tartar sauce and pico de gallo on fried wonton chips. Comes with (4) pieces.$10.99
New Orleans BBQ Shrimp
Jumbo shrimp simmered in a Creole butter sauce served with French bread.$11.99
Boiled Seafood

Crawfish (Frozen)
$10.99+
Shrimp Head On
$8.99+
Shrimp Headless
$13.99+
Blue Crab
OUT OF STOCK$19.99+
Snow Crab Cluster
$29.99+
Snow Crab Legs
$44.99+
King Crab Legs
$99.99+
Dungeness Crab Cluster
$39.99+
Little Neck Clams
$9.99+
Black Mussels
$9.99+
New Zealand Mussels
$17.99+
Boiled Corn - on the side
$1.69
Boiled Potatoes - on the side
$1.99Boiled Mushrooms - on the side
$3.99
Andouille Sausage- on the side
$5.99Pineapple Sausage - on the side
$5.99
Boiled Egg - on the side
$1.49Turkey Neck - on the side
$8.99
Boil Combos
Favorites

Garlic Noodles
A comforting crowd-pleaser. Noodles wok-tossed with seasoning and finished with garlic cream sauce. Added proteins sauteed in cajun butter sauce.$12.99
Crawfish Etouffee
A rich, slow-simmered Louisiana classic. Crawfish tails smothered in a rich, buttery roux with aromatic herbs and Cajun spices. Served with steamed whire rice.$13.99
Blackened Catfish Opelousas & Grits
Cheesy grits, blackened catfish, crawfish tails, and corn topped with cajun cream sauce.$17.99
Crawfish Half & Half
Half crawfish etouffee, half fried crawfish tails, served with white rice.$18.99
Red Beans & Rice with Sausage
Slow-cooked red beans packed with Cajun seasonings and savory Andouille sausage. Served with steamed white rice.$13.99
Seafood Gumbo
Blue crab, shrimp, crawfish tails, sausage, white rice$18.99
Cajun Shrimp & Grits
Cheesy grits, cajun butter shrimp with gravy.$14.99
Blackened Shrimp Tacos
Blackened shrimp, pickled onions, coleslaw, and pico de gallo in flour tortillas topped with chipotle tartar sauce. Served with a side of fried rice.$14.99
Beer Battered Cod Fish Tacos
Crispy, beer battered fried Pacific cod in a flour tortilla topped with coleslaw, pico de gallo, and yuzu tartar sauce. Served with cajun fries.$14.99
Salt and Pepper Crab

Salt and Pepper Shrimp

Cajun Fried Rice
Crawfish tails, shrimp, andouille sausage$12.99
Smack Packs

Shrimp Pack
Fried rice, cajun butter shrimp, smack sauce$15.99
Smack Pack
Fried rice, cajun butter shrimp, corn, potato, sausage, boiled egg, smack sauce$19.99
Smack Pack XL
Fried rice, cajun butter shrimp, snow crab cluster, corn, potato, sausage, boiled egg, smack sauce$44.90
Smack Pack Dungeness
Fried rice, dungeness crab cluster, corn, potato, sausage, boiled egg, smack sauce$39.90
Bird Pack
6 wings, corn, potato, sausage, boiled egg, smack sauce$19.99
Crawfish Pack
Fried rice, cajun butter crawfish tails, corn, potato, sausage, boiled egg, smack sauce$22.99
Blackened Catfish Pack
Blackened catfish fillets and fried rice with cajun cream sauce.$16.99
Poboys & Sandos

Beer Battered Cod Sliders
Crispy, beer battered fried Pacific cod, American cheese, yuzu tartar sauce.$16.99
Oyster Sliders
Fried oysters topped with coleslaw, pickles, and yuzu tartar sauce. Served with choice of side.$18.99
Fried Catfish Poboy
Fried catfish, Creole remoulade, lettuce, tomatoes, and pickles on top of Leidenheimer poboy bread. Comes with choice of (1) side.$14.99
Grilled Shrimp Poboy
Grilled shrimp, Creole remoulade, lettuce, tomatoes, and pickles on top of Leidenheimer poboy bread. Comes with choice of (1) side.$14.99
Fried Shrimp Poboy
Fried shrimps, Creole remoulade, lettuce, tomatoes, and pickles on top of Leidenheimer poboy bread. Comes with choice of (1) side.$14.99
Fried Crawfish Poboy
Fried crawfish tails, Creole remoulade, lettuce, tomatoes, and pickles on top of Leidenheimer poboy bread. Comes with choice of (1) side.$15.99
Patton Hot Sausage Poboy
(2) Patton hot sausages, Creole remoulade, lettuce, tomatoes, and pickles on top of Leidenheimer poboy bread. Comes with choice of (1) side.$13.99
Fried Oyster Poboy
Fried oysters, Creole remoulade, lettuce, tomatoes, and pickles on top of Leidenheimer poboy bread. Comes with choice of (1) side.$16.99
50/50 Poboy
Half fried oysters and half fried shrimp, Creole remoulade, lettuce, tomatoes, and pickles on top of Leidenheimer poboy bread. Comes with choice of (1) side. No Substitutions.$16.99
BBQ Shrimp Poboy
$14.99
Fried Platters

Beer Battered Fish & Chips
Crispy, beer battered Pacific cod served with cajun fries, coleslaw, and yuzu tartar sauce.$18.99
Fried Crawfish Tails
$18.99
2 Fried Catfish
Choice of two sides. Served with cocktail sauce, tartar sauce, and a lemon wedge.$19.99
6 Fried Shrimp
Choice of two sides. Served with cocktail sauce, tartar sauce, and a lemon wedge.$10.99
9 Fried Shrimp
Choice of two sides. Served with cocktail sauce, tartar sauce, and a lemon wedge.$11.99
12 Fried Shrimp
Choice of two sides. Served with cocktail sauce, tartar sauce, and a lemon wedge.$12.99
1 Catfish 6 Shrimp
Choice of two sides. Served with cocktail sauce, tartar sauce, and a lemon wedge.$17.99
6 Shrimp 3 Oysters
Choice of two sides. Served with cocktail sauce, tartar sauce, and a lemon wedge.$13.99
1 Catfish 6 Shrimp 3 Oysters
Choice of two sides. Served with cocktail sauce, tartar sauce, and a lemon wedge.$22.99
Whole Fried Flounder
Choice of two sides. Served with cocktail sauce, tartar sauce, and a lemon wedge.$18.99
Extras

Cajun Fries
$5.99
Hush Puppies
Comes with (12) hush puppies.$4.29
Sausage Gumbo
Cup of sausage gumbo. *allergy alert - shellfish*$5.50
Red Beans & Rice - side
Cup of red beans & rice.$4.99
Sweet Potato Fries
Served with ranch.$7.99
Fried Okra
Served with ranch.$4.99
Street Corn In A Cup
$4.99Coleslaw - side
$4.99
Caesar Salad
$3.99
Fried Rice - side
$2.99
Garlic Noodles - side
$3.99
Grits - side
$4.29
Garlic Bread
$2.99
French Bread
$2.79
White Rice
$1.99
Regular Fries
$5.99
Boiled Corn - on the side
$1.69
Boiled Potatoes - on the side
$1.99
Andouille Sausage- on the side
$5.99Pineapple Sausage - on the side
$5.99Boiled Mushrooms - on the side
$3.99
Boiled Egg - on the side
$1.49
Kids Meal
Condiments/Extras
Beverages
Drinks

Topo Chico
$4.00Sweet Tea
$2.25Unsweet Tea
$2.25Orange Juice
$8.00Dr Pepper
$2.85Lemonade
$2.85Michelada Mix
$1.00Arnold Palmer
$2.85Coke
$2.85Coke Zero
$2.85Diet Coke
$2.85Sprite
$2.85Half Sweet Half Unsweetened Tea
$2.85Soda Chanh (Soda Lemonade)
$5.00Thai Tea
$5.00Bottled Water
$1.50
Mexican Coke
$5.25
Topo Chico
$4.00Perrier
$4.00
Jarritos Pineapple
$3.00
Jarritos Mandarin
$3.00
Jarritos Fruit Punch
$3.00Jarritos Strawberry
$3.00
Non-Alcoholic
Coffee & Tea
Beer & Wine

Corona, 12oz Beer Bottle
This item contains alcohol.$6.00
Dos Equis, 12oz Beer Bottle
This item contains alcohol.$6.00
Modelo, 12oz Beer Bottle
This item contains alcohol.$6.00
Michelob Ultra, 12oz Beer Bottle
This item contains alcohol.$6.00Shiner Bock, 12oz Beer Bottle
This item contains alcohol.$6.00
White Claw Black Cherry, 12oz Can
This item contains alcohol.$7.00White Claw Lime
$6.00
High Noon Tequila Seltzer, 12oz Can
This item contains alcohol.$10.00
High Noon Vodka Seltzer, 12oz Can
This item contains alcohol.$10.00
Red Wine - Sutter Home 187ML
$8.00
White Wine - Sutter Home 187ML
$8.00
Cocktails
Category 5 (serves 1, 10oz)
White Rum | Dark Rum | Passion Fruit Juice | Orange Juice | Lime Juice | Grenadine$11.00Lychee Mai Tai (Serves 1, 10oz)
White Rum | Dark Rum | Amaretto | Lychee | Triple Sec | Simple Syrup$12.00Ranch Water (Serves 1, 10oz)
Tequila | Lime Juice | Topo Chico$10.00New Orleans Lemonade (Serves 1, 10oz)
$9.00Swamp Water (Serves 1, 10oz)
Coconut Rum | Midori Melon Liquer | Pineapple Juice$10.00Cajun Bloody Mary (Serves 1, 10oz)
Tito's Vodka$10.00Saigon Mule (Serves 1, 10oz)
Tito's Vodka | Lime Juice | Lemongrass Syrup | Ginger Beer$10.00Vietnamese Mojito (Serves 1, 10oz)
White Rum | Lemongrass Syrup | Lime Juice | Soda Water | Mint$10.00
Margaritas
Hurricane (1 Serving, 16oz)
This item contains alcohol.OUT OF STOCK$7.50Hipnotical (Serves 1, 16oz)
This item contains alcohol.$7.50Lime Margarita (Serves 1, 16oz)
This item contains alcohol.$7.50Strawberry Margarita (Serves 1, 16oz)
This item contains alcohol.$7.50Watermelon Margarita (Serves 1, 16oz)
This item contains alcohol.$7.50Peach Margarita (Serves 1, 16oz)
This item contains alcohol.$7.50Margarita Half and Half
$7.50Mango Margarita (Serves 1, 16oz)
This item contains alcohol.$7.50

Smack Pack Dungeness
$39.90
Fried rice, dungeness crab cluster, corn, potato, sausage, boiled egg, smack sauce
Customize your item
Smack Pack Modifiers
Optional
Extra Sauce
Optional
Smack Pack FR Modifiers
Optional
Sausage Substitution
Select up to 1
Potato Substitution
Select up to 1
Corn Substitution
Select up to 1
Egg Substitution
Select up to 1
1
Mamba Hospitality Group Locations and Hours
1223 W 34th St Ste C-200
Open now • Closes at 11PM
Crawfish Cafe + Pho Prime - Alief
Open now • Closes at 12AM
Crawfish Cafe Cypress
Open now • Closes at 11PM
Crawfish Cafe Pearland
Open now • Closes at 12AM
Crawfish Cafe Shenandoah
Open now • Closes at 12AM















